Participants

Jump to: navigation, search

Here you can find a list of those participants who have filled out the form at Special:AdditionalData. In this list we tried to group the participants according to their university. The names of those who have identified themselves as local coordinators are written in italic font.

ALGERIA

  University of Setif

     Sallah Eddine Boutiah

     Nasreddine Amroune

     HOSSNI TEBBANI

AUSTRIA

  PH Vorarlberg

     András Bátkai (local coordinator)

  Universität Innsbruck

     Corbinian Schlosser

  University of Graz

     wilhelm schappacher

BRAZIL

  Universidade de São Paulo

     Pedro Tavares Paes Lopes

  Universidade Estadual Paulista "Júlio de Mes

     Érika Capelato (local coordinator)

  Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais

     Gustavo de Oliveira

  Universidade Federal de São Carlos

     Jamil Abreu

CHILE

  Universidad de Chile

     Alan Chávez Obregón

  University of Santiago of Chile

     Alvaro Hidalgo

COLOMBIA

  Universidad de Los Andes

     Monika Winklmeier (local coordinator)

ETHIOPIA

  Wollo University

     Mulugeta Dawud

FRANCE

  Université Paris-Sud

     Moritz Egert

  Universite de Paris 6

     Gilles YOUTOU

  University of Lille

     Thomas Helart

GERMANY

  Catholic University of Eichstätt-Ingolstadt

     Bernhard Dierolf

  Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel

     Markus Haase (local coordinator)

     Frederic Sommer

     Marco Peruzzetto

     Florian Pannasch

  Fernuni Hagen

     Jens Hansen

     Harold Hack

  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

     Roland Schnaubelt (local coordinator)

     Peer Kunstmann (local coordinator)

     Tobias Schmid

     Michael Ullmann

     Tobias Lamm

     Martin Spitz

     Andreas Geyer-Schulz

  Leibniz Universitaet Hannover

     Ursula Westphal

  LMU Munich

     Simon Becker

  Max-Planck-Institute Magdeburg

     Maximilian Behr

  Technische Universität Berlin

     Alexandros Saplaouras

     Luigi Amedeo Bianchi

  Technische Universität Chemnitz

     Hatice Tavli

  Technische Universität Darmstadt

     Robert Haller-Dintelmann (local coordinator)

     Hannes Meinlschmidt

     Sophia Wagner

     Maria Krasnianski

     Kenan Sancar

     Fabian Gabel

     anupam pal choudhury

     Sebastian Bechtel

     Lucas Schöbel-Kröhn

     Björn Augner

     Khalid Belhadj

     Marc Wrona

     Johannes Becker

     Anton Seyfert

     Michelle Lioutikov

  Technische Universität Dresden

     Jürgen Voigt (local coordinator)

     Ralph Chill (local coordinator)

     Konrad Kitzing

     Sascha Trostorff

     Johann Beurich

     Sebastian Mildner

     Burkhard Claus

     Johnny Seltmann

     Markus Hartlapp

     Reinhard Stahn

     Lars Perlich

     Ruben Schlotter

     Denis Hünniger

     Helmer Hoppe

     Lars Hentschel

  Technische Universität Hamburg

     Christian Seifert (local coordinator)

     Karsten Kruse

     Dennis Gallaun

     Thorben Abel

     Björn Przybyla

     Jan Meichsner

  TU Darmstadt

     Amru Hussein

  Ulm University

     Manfred Sauter (local coordinator)

     Stephan Fackler

     Marcel Kreuter

     Felix Handke

     Marc Hanussek

     Manuel Bernhard

  Universität Bremen

     Hendrik Vogt (local coordinator)

     Fabian Wurche

  Universität Hamburg

     Felix Schwenninger (local coordinator)

     Benedikt Diederichs

     Arash Massoudi

  Universität Konstanz

     Jan Streicher

  Universität Oldenburg

     Ivan Shestakov

  Universität Tübingen

     Rainer Nagel (local coordinator)

     Tim Krake

     Henrik Kreidler

     Sita Siewert

     Nikolai Edeko

     Tim Binz

     Kari Küster

     Sven Hirsch

     Katharina Lydia Király

  University of Augsburg

     Lisa Beck

  University of Hagen

     Delio Mugnolo (local coordinator)

     Waed Dada

  University of Konstanz

     Markus Kunze (local coordinator)

     Lisa Fischer

     Karsten Herth

  University of Potsdam

     Moritz Gerlach (local coordinator)

     Jens Fischer

     Florian Fischer

  University of Wuppertal

     Birgit Jacob (local coordinator)

     Balint Farkas (local coordinator)

     Christian Budde

     Julia Kleinhans

     Laura Bittner

     Henrik Jürgens

     Daisy J. Wozniok

     Michael Kreisel

     Sven Karbach

     Robert Nabiullin

     Sven-Ake Wegner

HUNGARY

  Eötvös Loránd University

     Petra Csomós (local coordinator)

     Tamás Győrbíró

     Gábor Maros

INDIA

  Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

     Madhu Gupta

IRAN

  Damghan University

     Hanif Heidari

  Ferdowsi University

     Reihaneh vafadar

  Shahed University

     Samaneh Khodayari-Samghabadi

  Shahid Bahonar university of Kerman

     Zoheir Toeiserkani

     Yamin Sayyari

  Tarbiat Modares University

     Seyyed Mohammad Ali Shabani

ITALY

  University of Naples "Federico II"

     Francesco Pappalardo

  University of Parma

     Luca Lorenzi (local coordinator)

     Davide Addona

     Alessandra Lunardi

  University of Salento

     Diego Pallara (local coordinator)

     Giorgio Metafune

     Elisabetta Mangino

     Luciana Angiuli

     Alessandro Carbotti

     Antonio Leaci

     Simone Cito

     Chiara Spina

  University of Salerno

     Abdelaziz Rhandi (local coordinator)

     Cristian Tacelli

     Federica Gregorio

     Vincenzo Tibullo

     Arianna Brugno

     Anna Canale

     Martina Moccaldi

     Abdallah Maichine

     Rosanna Manzo

     Maria Pia D'Arienzo

KAZAKHSTAN

  Nazarbayev University

     Aizhan Issagali (local coordinator)

MOROCCO

  Cadi Ayyad University, Marrakesh

     EL Mustapha AIT BEN HASSI (local coordinator)

     Lahcen Maniar (local coordinator)

     Brahim Es-sebbar

     Mohamed FADILI

     khoutaibi abdelaziz

     Kamal Khalil

     Mahmoud Baroun

     Akrid Thami

     Nadia Drisi

     Nebghouha Mohamed

     Salem NAFIRI

     Nisrine Outada

     Fatima Zahra Mouatamide

     Abdeladim El Akri

     khawla naoum

  CHOUAIB DOUKKALI University

     Yassine MOUMANE

  E.H.E.I.

     islam eddine HADI

  Faculté des sciences Agadir

     Driouich Abderrahim

  Faculty of Science and Technology Mohammedia

     Jaouad DANANE (local coordinator)

  Faculty of Sciences, Oujda

     Abderrahim MEDBOUHI

     Amine Jerroudi

  FST Settat

     EL JID RACHID

     ZAFRAR Abderrahim

     Jawad SALHI

  ibn tofail university

     mostafa maslouhi

  Ibn Zohr University, Agadir

     Said Hadd (local coordinator)

     Abed Boulouz

     SANI Ahmed

     Ahmed Amansag

     Marieme LASRI

  Polydisciplinary faculty of Ouarzazate

     Idriss BOUTAAYAMOU

  Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University

     Abdelhai El Azzouzi (local coordinator)

  University of Hassan I Settat

     Hajjaj Abdelkarim (local coordinator)

     alaoui mohammed

     Brahim Allal

  University of Hassan II Casablanca

     Said Boulite (local coordinator)

  University of Sultan Moulay Slimane, Beni Mel

     Aziz Ouhinou (local coordinator)

     Anas TIARIMTI-ALAOUI

     Faiz Zakaria

     Iman Makroum

     Houda Yaqine

     Hajar ELLOUIZI

     Abdesselam Bouarich

     HAMID EL KHALFI

     younes faada

     Hssaine OUMMI

     lahcen laghzil

     Abdelhamid Moussaoui

     Lhoussaine Daoudi

     Aissam Hadri

     Maria Ihsane El Bahi

     Naoufel Hatime

NETHERLANDS

  Eindhoven University of Technology

     Nikolas Galatis

     Michael Philips

     Onur Çaylak

  Leiden University

     Rashies Awadhpersad

     Benthen Zeegers

  TU Delft

     Mark Veraar (local coordinator)

     Eddo van den Boom (local coordinator)

     Emiel Lorist

     Rik Versendaal

     Alex Amenta

     Ivan Yaroslavtsev

     Bas Nieraeth

     Nick Lindemulder

     Elek Csobo

     Chiara Gallarati

  University of Amsterdam

     Sonja Cox (local coordinator)

     Jeroen Eijkens

     Yannik Peeters

     Robben Riksen

  University of Twente

     Manu Kalia

NEW ZEALAND

  University of Auckland

     Tom ter Elst (local coordinator)

PAKISTAN

  Quaid-e-awam university Nawabshah

     Muhammad Masoom Arain

     Ali Raza

POLAND

  Politechnika Wrocławska

     Łukasz Leżaj

  Uniwersytet Wrocławski

     Agnieszka Hejna

     Bartosz Wróblewski

     Maciej Ogrodnik

RUSSIA

  All-Russian Institute of Radio Engineering

     Valeriy Heinz

  Lomonosov Moscow State University

     Doledenok Anna

  Voronezh State University

     Anna Ryzhkova

     Irina Trishina

SENEGAL

  Université Gaston Berger Saint Louis

     Moustapha Dieye

SLOVENIA

  University of Ljubljana

     Roman Drnovsek (local coordinator)

     Marjeta Kramar Fijavz (local coordinator)

     Marko Kandić

     Michael Kaplin

SWITZERLAND

  ETH Zürich

     Christian Beck

TUNISIA

  Faculty of science of Gabès

     Amina Thabet

     Faten Belgacem

  Faculty of Sciences of Tunis

     Sami Mourou (local coordinator)

     Abderraouf Abderraouf

     Mouldi Seddik

     Soumaya Belhaj Ali Mourou

     Imen Metoui

  I.P.E.I.T

     Elmiloud Chil

UNITED KINGDOM

  Kent

     Ian Wood (local coordinator)

     Floris Claassens

     Jordan Makwana

     Giacomo Marchesi

  King's College London

     Niccolo' Salvatori

     Tobias Hartung

  MIGSAA

     Paul Dobson

  University College London

     Tahani ALDHABAN

     Luca Scarpa

     Giulia Luise

  University of Sussex

     George Morrison

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

  University of Kansas

     Milena Stanislavova (local coordinator)

     Hamid Mofidi

     Harry Gaebler

     Satbir Malhi

     sefika kuzgun

  University of Toledo

     Paduma Samarawickrama-Kuruppuge (local coordinator)

     Alessandro Arsie (local coordinator)

VIETNAM

  Haiphong University

     Bui Xuan Quang

  Hanoi University of Science and Technology

     Huong Nguyen